Skip to main content
Loading countdown timer...
CrossFit® Fittest of SC 2022

Workout 1

“Le Classique”

For Time:

75 Wall-Balls (30/20;

50 Double KB Deadlift (70/53; 53/35-10' Farmer Carry Every 10-Reps)

25 Box Facing Burpee Overs 30/24

Elite Time Cap: 8:00

Divisions:

Masters Elite: 9:00 Cap

Legends: 20/14 WB- 53/35 KB DL/24/20 Box 9:00 Cap

Outliers: 20/14 WB-35/26 KB DL/24/20 BB Step Overs 9:00 Cap


Workout 2

“Atlas:

5-4-3-2-1 S2OH (From the Floor)

50 DU Cash-In Before ea. Barbell

M: 225/250/275/295/315

F: 125/145/165/185/205

Time Cap: 7:00

Divisions:

Masters Elite: Male- 205/225/245/260/285 Female: 115/135/150/165/185

Legends: Male- 165/185/205/225/245 Female: 95/105/115/135/155

Outliers: Male- 115-135-150-170-190 Female: 75/85/100/110/120


Workout 3

"Time Heist"

Time Cap: 3:00

90’ shuttle run (30’ down and back)

20 TTB

90’ Shuttle run (30’ down and back)

20/15 Calorie Ski Erg

90’ Shuttle Run (right to ski erg)

12/10 BMU

Divisions:

Masters Elite: 10/8 BMU

Legends: 17/12 Calorie Ski Erg 8 BMU (males) Females 8 C2B

Outliers 55+: 12 TTB/ 14/9 Calorie Ski/12/ C2B Men/6 Pull-Ups Female


Workout 4

"The Separator"

*Completed knock-out style

500/400m Bike erg

2/1 Legless Rope Climbs

with remaining time: DBL KB OH Walking Lunge 55/35

Rest :30

Score= Total Number of Walking Lunge Reps

Tie Break time after completed LLRC:

Round 1

Time Cap: 2:30

Round 2

Time Cap 2:15

Round 3

Time Cap 2:00

Round 4

Time Cap: 1:45

Round 5

Time Cap: 1:30

Total Time + Rest: 13:00

Divisions:

Masters Elite: 2/1 Rope Climbs (not llc) to 15’

Legends: 2/1 Rope Climbs + 35/25 DBL KB OH Walking Lunge

Men 15’ Ladies 12’

Outliers 55+: 400/300m Bike- 1/1 Rope Climb + 35/25 DBL KB OHWL

12’

Championship Workout

"The Leroy"

Elite-10 minute time cap

25 Deficit hand-stand pushups 45/25lb plates

3 squat snatch 165/115

25 Chest to bar pullups

3 squat snatch 165/115

25 Alternating Pistol Squats

3 squat snatch 165/115

60' HSW

3 squat snatch 165/115

25 overhead squats 165/115

Divisions:

Masters Elite: Snatch 145/105-Add abmat to Deficit HSPU/Cap 10:00/60’ HSW

Legends: HSPU/Snatch 125/85/30' HSW/Cap 10:00/ No deficit on HSPU

Outliers 55+: HRPU/105/65/ Pull-Ups/Alternating Lunges with KB #35/26/ 7/5 Wall Walks (Open Standard)


The 2021 Fittest Champions

1st Place Winners

Amy Fryt

Female Elite: Reaction Fitness Collective

Margaret Jung

Female Masters Elite: Swamp Rabbit CrossFit

Laura Riordan

Female Legends: CrossFit Greenwood

Summer Booker

Female Outliers: CrossFit Greenwood

Mike McDonald

Male Elite:  CrossFit Greer

Chris Buol

Male Masters Elite: Swamp Rabbit CrossFit

Brian Cheek

Male Legends: Electric City Fitness Co

John Gary

Male Outliers: CrossFit Greenwood